Home Classic's I & II Men's Ladies Juniors Tri-Nations Australian Open About William
 

 

 

 

Saturday 2nd August Shoalhaven Classic Day I

 $4,500.00

Prizemoney Breakdowns Click Here

9.30 am: Shoalhaven Men’s Classic I

Round robin to last 16 then knockout

Entry: $15.00. Names in by 9.00am

 

9.30 am: Shoalhaven Ladies Classic I

Round Robin to last 16 then knockout

Entry: $10.00. Names in by 9.00am

 

Sunday 3rd August Shoalhaven Classic Day II

 $4,500.00

Prizemoney Breakdowns Click Here

9.30 am: Shoalhaven Men’s Classic II

Round robin to last 16 then knockout

Entry: $15.00. Names in by 9.00am

 

9.30 am: Shoalhaven Ladies Classic II

Round Robin to last 16 then knockout

Entry: $10.00. Names in by 9.00am

 

 

 Monday 4th William Cross Pro Am

$40,000.00

Prizemoney Breakdowns Click Here

9.30 am:  William Cross Pro Am Men’s Qualifier 1, Frenzy.

Top 16 players go through

Entry: $10.00. Names in by 9.00am

 

 

10.30 am:  William Cross Pro Am Ladies Qualifier 1, Round robin to knockout.

Top 4 players go through

Entry: $5.00. Names in by 10.00am

 

1.30 pm:  William Cross Pro Am Men’s Qualifier 2, Round robin to knockout.

Top 8 players go through

Entry: $10.00.

 

7.00pm: STAGED EVENT First Unicorn Tri Nation’s – AUSTRALIA vs. SOUTH AFRICA – MC Russ Bray

Callers Russ Bray and Dave McKay

Entry Spectators - Gold coin donation, all proceeds to local charity

 

 

Tuesday 5th William Cross Pro Am

 

9.30 am:  William Cross Pro Am Ladies Qualifier 2, Round robin to knockout.

Top 4 players go through.

Entry: $5.00. Names in by 9.00am

 

10.30 am: William Cross Pro Am Men’s Qualifier 3, Round robin to knockout.

Top 8 players go through

Entry: $10.00. Entry: $5.00.

Names in by 10.00am

 

4.30 pm: Unicorn Boys qualifier 1, Round robin to knockout.

Top 4 players go through.

Entry: FREE Under 18 only Proof of age required

 

4.30 pm: Unicorn Girls qualifier 1, Round robin to knockout.

Top 4 players go through.

Entry: FREE Under 18 only Proof of age required

 

 

7.00pm STAGED EVENT Second Unicorn Tri Nation’s – SOUTH AFRICA vs. NEW ZEALAND – MC Russ Bray

Callers Russ Bray and Dave McKay

Entry Spectators - Gold coin donation, all proceeds to local charity

 

 Wednesday 6th Players Rest Day

 

 

 

Thursday 7th August William Cross Pro Am

 

10.30 am:  Australian Open Qualifier 1 Frenzy

Top 8 go through to main event

Entry: $15.00. Names in by 9.00am

 

2.30pm: Australian Open Qualifier 2. Round robin to knockout.

Top 8 go through to main event

Entry: $15.00.

 

4.30 pm: Unicorn Boys qualifier 2, Round robin to knockout.

Top 4 players go through.

Entry: FREE Under 18 only Proof of age required

 

4.30 pm: Unicorn Girls qualifier 2, Round robin to knockout.

Top 4 players go through.

Entry: FREE Under 18 only Proof of age required

 

 

7.00pm STAGED EVENT Third Unicorn Tri Nation’s – NEW ZEALAND vs. AUSTRALIA – MC Russ Bray

Callers Russ Bray and Dave McKay

Entry Spectators - Gold coin donation, all proceeds to local charity

 

 

Friday 8th August William Cross Pro Am Main Events

 

 

11.30 am William Cross Pro Am Ladies Main event knockout to final

 

12.30 pm William Cross Pro Am Men’s Main event knockout to Final

 

4.30 pm Unicorn Boy’s Main event knockout to final

 

4.30 pm Unicorn Girl’s Main event knockout to final

 

7.30 pm: STAGED EVENT Unicorn Test Match MC Russ Bray

Australia Ladies vs. New Zealand Ladies

Callers Russ Bray and Dave McKay

Entry Spectators - Gold coin donation, all proceeds to local charity

 

 

Saturday 9th August William Cross Staged Events

 

10.15 am: STAGED EVENTS INTRODUCTIONS START – MC Russ Bray

 

10.30 am: Unicorn Boys Final

Caller Russ Bray

 

11.30 am: Unicorn Girls Final

Caller Dave McKay

 

Entry Spectators - Gold coin donation, all proceeds to local charity

 

1.00 pm: STAGED EVENTS INTRODUCTIONS START – MC Russ Bray

 

1.30 pm: Unicorn Tri Nation’s – Final

Callers Russ Bray and Dave McKay

 

2.00 pm: William Cross Ladies Final

 MC and Caller Dave McKay

 

4.00 pm: William Cross Men’s Final

 MC and Caller Russ Bray

 

Park Trent – DPA Presentations and awards

 

Entry Spectators - Gold coin donation, all proceeds to local charity

 

 

 

Sunday 10th August Australian Open Players Championship

$44,000.00 (approx)

Prizemoney Breakdowns Click Here

10.30 am: Australia Open registration

11.45 am: Players not in attendance will be eliminated.

12.00pm: Start

 

Main event to Stage events and DPA presentations

 

Entry Spectators - Gold coin donation, all proceeds to local charity

 

Please Note: Times are approx and formats can change without notice.

 

Players participating in events (excluding Shoalhaven Classic and Australian Open Players Championship) are to be at the venue 1 hour before the commencement of play and register attendance with DPA Officials. Australian Open Players Championship event times of registration and attendance are inline with the PDC Players Championship rules and regulations.. Click here for DPA rules and Conditions